[17/Apr/2020] New PassLeader CCSE R80 156-315.80 Exam Dumps with VCE and PDF

New Updated 156-315.80 Exam Questions from PassLeader 156-315.80 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 156-315.80 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/156-315-80.html (453 Q&As)

Keywords: 156-315.80 exam dumps, 156-315.80 exam questions, 156-315.80 VCE dumps, 156-315.80 PDF dumps, 156-315.80 practice tests, 156-315.80 study guide, 156-315.80 braindumps, Check Point Certified Security Expert (CCSE) R80 Exam

P.S. New 156-315.80 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1umH6uHoI5sTfMoeecdnYs8I5qHu9DET-

NEW QUESTION 427
By default how often updates are checked when the CPUSE Software Updates Policy is set to Automatic?

A. Six times per day
B. Seven times per day
C. Every two hours
D. Every three hours

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://sc1.checkpoint.com/documents/R77/CP_R77_Gaia_AdminWebAdminGuide/html_frameset.htm?topic=documents/R77/CP_R77_Gaia_AdminWebAdminGuide/112109

NEW QUESTION 428
In terms of Order Rule Enforcement, when a packet arrives at the gateway, the gateway checks it against the rules in the top Policy Layer, sequentially from top to bottom. Which of the following statements is correct?

A. If the Action of the matching rule is Accept, the gateway will drop the packet.
B. If the Action of the matching rule is Drop, the gateway continues to check rules in the next Policy Layer down.
C. If the Action of the matching rule is Drop, the gateway stops matching against later rules in the Policy Rule Base and drops the packet.
D. If the rule does not matched in the Network policy it will continue to other enabled policies.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://sc1.checkpoint.com/documents/R80/CP_R80_SecMGMT/html_frameset.htm?topic=documents/R80/CP_R80_SecMGMT/126197

NEW QUESTION 429
The back end database for Check Point R80 Management uses ____.

A. DBMS
B. MongoDB
C. PostgreSQL
D. MySQL

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 430
UserCheck objects in the Application Control and URL Filtering rules allow the gateway to communicate with the users. Which action is not supported in UserCheck objects?

A. Ask
B. Drop
C. Inform
D. Reject

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 431
In Advanced Permanent Tunnel Configuration, to set the amount of time the tunnel test runs without a response before the peer host is declared `down’, you would set the ____?

A. life sign polling interval
B. life sign timeout
C. life_sign_polling_interval
D. life_sign_timeout

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://sc1.checkpoint.com/documents/R77/CP_R77_VPN_AdminGuide/html_frameset.htm?topic=documents/R77/CP_R77_VPN_AdminGuide/14018

NEW QUESTION 432
Which is the correct order of a log flow processed by SmartEvent components?

A. Firewall > Correlation Unit > Log Server > SmartEvent Server Database > SmartEvent Client
B. Firewall > SmartEvent Server Database > Correlation Unit > Log Server > SmartEvent Client
C. Firewall > Log Server > SmartEvent Server Database > Correlation Unit > SmartEvent Client
D. Firewall > Log Server > Correlation Unit > SmartEvent Server Database > SmartEvent Client

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 433
Which Check Point daemon invokes and monitors critical processes and attempts to restart them if they fail?

A. fwm
B. cpd
C. cpwd
D. cpm

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://sc1.checkpoint.com/documents/R80.30/WebAdminGuides/EN/CP_R80.30_CLI_ReferenceGuide/html_frameset.htm?topic=documents/R80.30/WebAdminGuides/EN/CP_R80.30_CLI_ReferenceGuide/204910

NEW QUESTION 434
What is considered Hybrid Emulation Mode?

A. Manual configuration of file types on emulation location.
B. Load sharing of emulation between an on premise appliance and the cloud.
C. Load sharing between OS behavior and CPU Level emulation.
D. Load Sharing of Threat Emulation Server and Firewall blade.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 435
You have pushed policy to GW-3 and now cannot pass traffic through the gateway. As a last resort, to restore traffic flow, what command would you run to remove the latest policy from GW-3?

A. fw unloadlocal
B. fw unloadpolicy
C. fwm unload local
D. fwm unload policy

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 436
The Log server sends what to the Correlation Unit?

A. Authentication Requests
B. CPMI DBsync
C. Logs
D. Event Policy

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 437
Which component is NOT required to communicate with the Web Services API?

A. API key
B. session ID token
C. content-type
D. Request payload

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 438
Which of the following is NOT supported by CPUSE?

A. Automatic download of full installation and upgrade packages.
B. Automatic download of hotfixes.
C. Installation of private hotfixes.
D. Offline installations.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://sc1.checkpoint.com/documents/R77/CP_R77_Gaia_AdminWebAdminGuide/html_frameset.htm?topic=documents/R77/CP_R77_Gaia_AdminWebAdminGuide/112109

NEW QUESTION 439
What are the available options for downloading Check Point hotfixes in Gaia WebUI (CPUSE)?

A. Manually, Scheduled, Automatic
B. Manually, Automatic, Disabled
C. Manually, Scheduled, Disabled
D. Manually, Scheduled, Enabled

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://sc1.checkpoint.com/documents/R77/CP_R77_Gaia_AdminWebAdminGuide/html_frameset.htm?topic=documents/R77/CP_R77_Gaia_AdminWebAdminGuide/112109

NEW QUESTION 440
Aaron is a Cyber Security Engineer working for Global Law Firm with large scale deployment of Check Point Enterprise Appliances running GaiA R80.X. The Network Security Developer Team is having an issue testing the API with a newly deployed R80.X Security Management Server. Aaron wants to confirm API services are working properly. What should he do first?

A. Aaron should check API Server status with “fwm api status” from Expert mode.
If services are stopped, he should start them with “fwm api start”.
B. Aaron should check API Server status with “cpapi status” from Expert mode.
If services are stopped, he should start them with “cpapi start”.
C. Aaron should check API Server status with “api status” from Expert mode.
If services are stopped, he should start them with “api start”.
D. Aaron should check API Server status with “cpm api status” from Expert mode.
If services are stopped, he should start them with “cpi api start”.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 441
What is the command to check the status of Check Point processes?

A. top
B. cptop
C. cphaprob list
D. cpws_admin list

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://community.checkpoint.com/t5/General-Management-Topics/cpwd-admin-list-overview-SMS/td-p/29589

NEW QUESTION 442
After verifying that API Server is not running, how can you start the API Server?

A. run command “set api start” in CLISH mode
B. run command “mgmt_cli set api start” in Expert mode
C. run command “mgmt api start” in CLISH mode
D. run command “api start” in Expert mode

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 443
If SecureXL is disabled which path is used to process traffic?

A. Passive path
B. Medium path
C. Firewall path
D. Accelerated path

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 444
How would you enable VMAC Mode in ClusterXL?

A. Cluster Object -> Edit -> ClusterXL and VRRP -> Use Virtual MAC
B. fw ctl set int vmac_mode 1
C. cphaconf vmac_mode set 1
D. Cluster Object -> Edit -> Cluster Members -> Edit -> Use Virtual MAC

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://supportcenter.checkpoint.com/supportcenter/portal?eventSubmit_doGoviewsolutiondetails=&solutionid=sk50840

NEW QUESTION 445
Installations and upgrades with CPUSE require that the CPUSE agent is up-to-date. Usually the latest build is downloaded automatically. How can you verify the CPUSE agent build?

A. In WebUI Status and Actions page or by running the following command in CLISH: show installer status build.
B. In WebUI Status and Actions page or by running the following command in CLISH: show installer status version.
C. In the Management Server or Gateway object in SmartConsole or by running the following command in CLISH: show installer status build.
D. In the Management Server or Gateway object in SmartConsole or by running the following command in CLISH: show installer agent.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 446
When configuring SmartEvent Initial settings, you must specify a basic topology to SmartEvent to help it calculate traffic direction for events. What is this setting called, and what are you defining?

A. Network; and defining your Class A space
B. Topology; and you are defining the Internal network
C. Internal addresses; you are defining the gateways
D. Internal network(s); you are defining your networks

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://dl3.checkpoint.com/paid/2f/2f4753f046ea4ee91155a7b7510d8e76/CP_R77_SmartEvent_AdminGuide.pdf?HashKey=1582055588_10a30c668c8356dd47b6e6fa6305c6b4&xtn=.pdf

NEW QUESTION 447
SandBlast offers busineses flexibility in implementation based on their individual business needs. What is an option for deployment of Check Point SandBlast Zero-Day Protection?

A. Smart Cloud Service
B. Any Cloud Service
C. Threat Agent Service
D. Public Cloud Service

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 448
In R80, where do you manage your Mobile Access Policy?

A. Access Control Policy.
B. Through the Mobile Console.
C. Shared Gateways Policy.
D. From the Dedicated Mobility Tab.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 449
Which of the following is NOT an attribute of packet acceleration?

A. Source address
B. Protocol
C. Destination port
D. VLAN tag

Answer: D
Explanation:
Connections are identified by the 5 tuple attributes: source address, destination address, source port, destination port, protocol. When the packets in a connection match all the 5 tuple attributes, the traffic flow can be processed on the accelerated path.

NEW QUESTION 450
Packet acceleration (SecureXL) identifies connections by several attributes. Which of the attributes is NOT used for identifying connection?

A. Source Address
B. Destination Address
C. TCP Acknowledgement Number
D. Source Port

Answer: C
Explanation:
Connections are identified by the 5 tuple attributes: source address, destination address, source port, destination port, protocol. When the packets in a connection match all the 5 tuple attributes, the traffic flow can be processed on the accelerated path.

NEW QUESTION 451
There are 4 ways to use the Management API for creating host object with R80 Management API. Which one is NOT correct?

A. Using Web Services
B. Using cpconfig
C. Using CLISH
D. Using SmartConsole GUI console

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 452
……


Download the newest PassLeader 156-315.80 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

156-315.80 PDF dumps & 156-315.80 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/156-315-80.html (453 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected! Free VCE simulator!)

P.S. New 156-315.80 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1umH6uHoI5sTfMoeecdnYs8I5qHu9DET-

Welcome To Visit PassLeader